WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lemnaceae

Taxon: Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.

Common: lesser duckweed threenerved duckweed

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lemna angolensis Welw. ex Hegelm.
  • Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Linda Ellis

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database