WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cistaceae

Taxon: Lechea mucronata Raf.

Common: hairy pinweed

Native
erect perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lechea minor L. var. villosa (Elliott) B.Boivin
  • Lechea villosa Elliott
  • Lechea villosa Elliott var. macrotheca Hodgdon
  • Lechea villosa Elliott var. schaffneri Hodgdon
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database