WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Boraginaceae

Taxon: Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Durmort.

Common: European stickseed spiny stickseed tworow stickseed

Introduced - naturalized
erect annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Echinospermum fremontii Torr.
  • Lappula echinata Gilib.
  • Lappula erecta A.Nelson
  • Lappula fremontii (Torr.) Greene
  • Lappula lappula (L.) H.Karst.
  • Lappula myosotis Moench
  • Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Durmort. var. erecta (A.Nelson) Dorn
  • Myosotis squarrosa Retz.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database