WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Boraginaceae

Taxon: Lappula redowskii (Hornem.) Greene var. redowskii

Common: western stickseed

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Echinospermum redowskii (Hornem.) Lehm. var. occidentalis S.Watson
  • Lappula echinata Gilib. var. occidentalis (S.Watson) B.Boivin
  • Lappula occidentalis (S.Watson) Greene
  • Lappula occidentalis (S.Watson) Greene var. occidentalis
  • Lappula redowskii (Hornem.) Greene var. occidentalis (S.Watson) Rydb.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database