WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Lamium maculatum L.

Common: red deadnettle spotted henbit variegated deadnettle

Introduced - escaped
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lamium album L. var. maculatum L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Kitty Kohout

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database