WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Krigia biflora (Walter) S.F.Blake subsp. biflora

Common: falsedandelion orange dwarfdandelion

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Adopogon virginicum (L.) Kuntze
  • Cynthia virginica (L.) D.Don
  • Hyoseris biflora Walter
  • Krigia amplexicaulis Nutt.
  • Krigia biflora (Walter) S.F.Blake var. biflora
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database