WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad.

Common: burning bush common kochia summercypress

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Kochia alata Bates
  • Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad. var. culta Farw.
  • Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad. var. pubescens Fenzl
  • Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad. var. trichophylla (Stapf) L.H.Bailey
  • Kochia trichophylla Stapf
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

More Photos

View Image
Kenneth J. Sytsma



View Image
Kenneth J. Sytsma



View Image
Robert W. Freckmann


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database