WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Acanthaceae

Taxon: Justicia americana (L.) Vahl

Common: American waterwillow


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dianthera americana L.
  • Dianthera americana L. var. subcoriacea (Fernald) Shinners
  • Justicia americana (L.) Vahl var. subcoriacea Fernald
  • Justicia mortuilfuminis Fernald
  • Justicia umbratilis Fernald
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database