WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Juncus stygius L. var. americanus Buchenau

Common: bog rush moor rush

Native (Listed as Endangered by WI DNR at specific level)
perennial rush

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncus stygius L. subsp. americanus
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     
    No specimen scans for this taxon

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database