WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Juncus scirpoides Lam.

Common: needlepod rush roundheaded rush


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncus scirpoides Lam. var. compositus R.M.Harper
  • Juncus scirpoides Lam. var. meridionalis Buchenau
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database