WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Juncus marginatus Rostk.

Common: grassleaved rush

Special Concern
perennial rush

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncus biflorus Elliott
  • Juncus marginatus Rostk. var. biflorus (Elliott) Chapm.
  • Juncus marginatus Rostk. var. odoratus Torr.
  • Juncus marginatus Rostk. var. setosus Coville
  • Juncus setosus (Coville) Small
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database