WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Juncus anthelatus (Wiegand) R.E.Brooks

Native
rush

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncus macer S.F.Gray f. anthelatus (Wiegand) F.J.Herm.
  • Juncus macer S.F.Gray f. discretiflorus F.J.Herm.
  • Juncus macer S.F.Gray var. anthelatus (Wiegand) Fernald
  • Juncus tenuis Willd. f. anthelatus (Wiegand) F.J.Herm.
  • Juncus tenuis Willd. f. discretiflorus (F.J.Herm.) Fernald
  • Juncus tenuis Willd. var. anthelatus Wiegand
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database