WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Juncus acuminatus Michx.

Common: sharpfruited rush tapertip rush tufted rush

Native
perennial rush

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncus acuminatus Michx. var. legitimus Engelm.
  • Juncus pallescens E.Mey. ex Buchenau
  • Juncus pondii A.W.Wood
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database