WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Isoetaceae

Taxon: Isoetes lacustris L.

Common: deep-water quillwort, lake quillwort, large-spored quillwort

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Isoetes hieroglyphica A.A.Eaton
  • Isoetes macrospora Durieu
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database