WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Convolvulaceae

Taxon: Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.

Common: ivyleaved morningglory

Introduced - naturalized
annual herbaceous vine

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ipomoea barbigera Sweet
  • Ipomoea desertorum House
  • Ipomoea hederacea Jacq. var. integriuscula A.Gray
  • Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth, sensu Lange (1998)
  • Pharbitis barbigera (Sweet) G.Don
  • Pharbitis hederacea (Jacq.) Choisy
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database