WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Iodanthus pinnatifidus (Michx.) Steud.

Common: purple rocket

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hesperis pinnatifidus Michx.
  • Iodanthus hesperidoides (Torr. & A.Gray) A.Gray
  • Thelypodium pinnatifidum (Michx.) S.Watson
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Richard Bauer

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database