WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Hypericaceae

Taxon: Hypericum sphaerocarpum Michx.

Common: roundfruited St Johnswort roundseeded St Johnswort

Threatened
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hypericum sphaerocarpum Michx. var. turgidum (Small) Svenson
  • Hypericum turgidum Small
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Rob Baller

More Photos

View Image
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources



View Image
Rob Baller


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database