WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Hypericaceae

Taxon: Hypericum mutilum L.

Common: smallflowered St Johnswort weak St Johnswort

Native
annual/perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hypericum mutilum L. var. latisepalum Fernald
  • Hypericum mutilum L. var. longifolium R.Keller
  • Hypericum mutilum L. var. parviflorum (Willd.) Fernald
  • Hypericum parviflorum Willd.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database