WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Hypericaceae

Taxon: Hypericum gentianoides (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

Common: orangegrass pineweed

Native
erect annual forb
blooms Jul.-Oct.; plant 4"-24"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Sarothra gentianoides L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: James R. Sime

More Photos

View Image
Robert H. Read


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database