WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Hypericaceae

Taxon: Hypericum ellipticum Hook.

Common: creeping St Johnswort pale St Johnswort

Native
creeping perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Sep.; plant 2'-3'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hypericum ellipticum Hook. f. foliosum Vict.
  • Hypericum ellipticum Hook. f. submersum Fassett
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database