WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lycopodiaceae

Taxon: Huperzia X bartleyi (Cusick) Kartesz & Gandhi X

Common: Bartleys clubmoss

Native
perennial fern ally

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lycopodium lucidulum Michx. X L. porophilum F.E.Lloyd & Underw.
  • Lycopodium X bartleyi Cusick X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database