WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lycopodiaceae

Taxon: Huperzia porophila (F.E.Lloyd & Underw.) Holub

Common: rock clubmoss

Special Concern
perennial fern ally

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Mart. & Schrank var. patens (P.Beauv.) Trevis.
  • Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Mart. & Schrank var. porophila (F.E.Lloyd & Underw.) A.Löve & D.Löve
  • Lycopodium lucidulum Michx. var. porophilum (F.E.Lloyd & Underw.) Clute
  • Lycopodium porophilum F.E.Lloyd & Underw.
  • Lycopodium selago L. subsp. patens
  • Lycopodium selago L. var. patens (P.Beauv.) Desv.
  • Lycopodium selago L. var. porophilum (F.E.Lloyd & Underw.) Clute
  • Urostachys lucidulus (Michx.) Nessel var. porophilus (F.E.Lloyd & Underw.) Herter ex Nessel
  • Urostachys porophilus (F.E.Lloyd & Underw.) Herter ex Nessel
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert R. Kowal

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database