WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Lycopodiaceae

Taxon: Huperzia occidentalis (Clute) Beitel

Common: western clubmoss western firmoss


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lycopodium lucidulum Michx. var. occidentale (Clute) L.R.Wilson
  • Lycopodium lucidulum Michx. var. tryonii Mohlenbr.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database