WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cannabaceae

Taxon: Humulus lupulus L. var. lupuloides E.Small

Common: common hop hop

Native
perennial herbaceous vine
blooms Jul.-Aug.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Humulus americanus Nutt.
  • Humulus lupulus L. subsp. americanus
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database