WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cannabaceae

Taxon: Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.

Common: Japanese hop

Introduced - escaped
perennial herbaceous vine
blooms Aug.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Humulus scandens auct. non (Lour.) Merr.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert H. Read

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database