WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Hordeum vulgare L.

Common: common barley

Introduced - adventive
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hordeum aegiceras Nees ex Royle
  • Hordeum distichon L.
  • Hordeum hexastichon L.
  • Hordeum hexastichum L.
  • Hordeum irregulare Åberg & Wiebe
  • Hordeum sativum Pers.
  • Hordeum vulgare L. var. trifurcatum (Schltdl.) Alef.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Michael Clayton

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database