WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Hordeum jubatum L.

Common: foxtail barley squirreltail grass

Introduced - naturalized
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Critesion jubatum (L.) Nevski
  • Hordeum caespitosum Scribn. ex Pammel
  • Hordeum jubatum L. subsp. jubatum
  • Hordeum jubatum L. var. caespitosum (Scribn. ex Pammel) Hitchc.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database