WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Hieracium umbellatum L.

Common: narrowleaved hawkweed northern hawkweed

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hieracium mineapolitanum Gand.
  • Hieracium scabriusculum Schwein.
  • Hieracium scabriusculum Schwein. var. perhirsutum Lepage
  • Hieracium scabriusculum Schwein. var. saximontanum Lepage
  • Hieracium scabriusculum Schwein. var. scabriusculum
  • Hieracium scabriusculum Schwein. var. scabrum (Schwein.) Lepage
  • Hieracium scabriusculum Schwein. f. xanthostylum Lepage var. scabrum (Schwein.) Lepage
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database