WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Malvaceae

Taxon: Hibiscus trionum L.

Common: flowerofanhour

Introduced - naturalized
erect annual forb
blooms Jul.-Sep.; plant 1'-2'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Trionum trionum (L.) Wooton & Standl.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Kitty Kohout

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database