WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners var. scabra (Eastw.) Semple

Common: hairy golden aster, telegraph-plant

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chrysopsis viscida (A.Gray) Greene subsp. cinerascens
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Specimen Scan


    View Large Image
    View X-Large Image

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database