WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Pontederiaceae

Taxon: Heteranthera dubia (Jacq.) MacMill.

Common: water stargrass

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Commelina dubia Jacq.
  • Heteranthera graminea (Michx.) Vahl
  • Heteranthera liebmannii (Buchenau) Shinners
  • Schollera graminea (Michx.) Raf.
  • Zosterella dubia (Jacq.) Small
  • Zosterella longituba Alexander
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database