WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Hedeoma pulegioides (L.) Pers.

Common: American false pennyroyal American pennyroyal

Native
erect annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cunila pulegioides L.
  • Melissa pulegioides (L.) L.
  • Ziziphora pulegioides (L.) Desf.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database