WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Gratiola aurea Pursh

Common: goldenpert golden hedgehyssop yellow hedgehyssop

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Oct.; plant 1'-12'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gratiola aurea Pursh f. aurea
  • Gratiola aurea Pursh f. pusilla Fassett
  • Gratiola aurea Pursh var. obtusa Pennell
  • Gratiola lutea Raf.
  • Gratiola lutea Raf. f. pusilla (Fassett) Pennell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

More Photos

View Image
Robert H. Read



View Image
Theodore S. Cochrane


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database