WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Orchidaceae

Taxon: Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br. X G. tesselata Lodd.

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Goodyera repens (L.) R.Br. var. ophioides Fernald X G. tesselata Lodd.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database