WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Gnaphalium saxicola Fassett

Common: cliff cudweed rabbittobacco

Native (A synonym is listed as Threatened by WI DNR)
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gnaphalium obtusifolium L. var. saxicola (Fassett) Cronquist
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: D. Sky Feller

More Photos

View Image
D. Sky Feller



View Image
D. Sky Feller


 
No specimen scans for this taxon


Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database