WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Glyceria X laxa (Scribn.) Scribn. X

Common: manna grass


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Glyceria canadensis (Michx.) Trin. var. laxa (Scribn.) Hitchc.
  • Glyceria X ottawensis Bowden X
  • Panicularia laxa Scribn.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database