WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Santalaceae

Taxon: Geocaulon lividum (Richardson) Fernald

Common: false toadflax northern comandra

Endangered
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Comandra livida Richardson
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

More Photos

View Image
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources



View Image
Robert W. Freckmann


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database