WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Gaura longiflora Spach

Common: longflower beeblossom

Introduced - adventive
annual/biennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gaura biennis L. var. pitcheri Torr. & A.Gray
  • Gaura filiformis Small
  • Gaura pitcheri (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database