WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Galeopsis tetrahit L. var. bifida (Boenn.) Lej. & Courtois

Common: brittlestem hempnettle common hempnettle hempnettle

Introduced - naturalized
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database