WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Galinsoga parviflora Cav.

Common: gallantsoldier lesser quickweed smooth Peruviandaisy

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Galinsoga parviflora Cav. var. semicalva A.Gray
  • Galinsoga semicalva (A.Gray) H.St.John & D.White
  • Galinsoga semicalva (A.Gray) H.St.John & D.White var. percalva S.F.Blake
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database