WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rubiaceae

Taxon: Galium mollugo L.

Common: false babysbreath white bedstraw wild madder

Introduced - locally established
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Galium erectum Huds.
  • Galium mollugo L. subsp. erectum
  • Galium mollugo L. var. erectum (Huds.) Domin
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Gary Fewless

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database