WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Fragaria vesca L. subsp. vesca

Common: thinleaved wild strawberry woodland strawberry


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Fragaria vesca L. f. alba (Ehrh.) Rydb.
  • Fragaria vesca L. f. rosea Rostrup
  • Fragaria vesca L. var. alba (Ehrh.) Rydb.
  • Fragaria vesca L. var. vesca
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database