WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Gentianaceae

Taxon: Frasera caroliniensis Walter

Common: American columbo


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Frasera officinalis Barton
  • Frasera verticillata Raf.
  • Frasera walteri Michx.
  • Swertia caroliniensis (Walter) Kuntze
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Kenneth J. Sytsma

    More Photos

    View Image
    Kenneth J. Sytsma


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database