WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. subsp. ulmaria

Common: queenofthemeadow

Introduced - rarely escaped; potentially invasive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. var. ulmaria
  • Spiraea ulmaria L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Stephen L. Solheim

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database