WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Festuca occidentalis Hook.

Common: western fescue

Threatened
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Festuca ovina L. var. polyphylla Vasey
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Gary Fewless

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database