WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Euthamia tenuifolia (Pursh) Nutt. var. tenuifolia

Common: Coastal Plain flattopped goldenrod slender goldentop

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Euthamia caroliniana (L.) Greene ex Porter & Britton
  • Euthamia microphylla Greene
  • Euthamia remota Greene
  • Solidago caroliniana Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
  • Solidago microphylla (Greene) Bush
  • Solidago remota (Greene) Friesner
  • Solidago tenuifolia Pursh
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database