WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Taxon: Euphorbia spathulata Lam.

Common: prairie spurge warty spurge


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Euphorbia arkansana Engelm. & A.Gray
  • Euphorbia dictyosperma Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  • Galarhoeus arkansanus (Engelm. & A.Gray) Small ex Rydb.
  • Tithymalus arkansanus (Engelm. & A.Gray) Klotzsch & Garcke
  • Tithymalus missouriensis (Norton) Small
  • Tithymalus spathulatus (Lam.) W.A.Weber
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database