WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Eupatorium maculatum L. subsp. bruneri

Common: spotted JoePyeweed

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eupatorium bruneri A.Gray
  • Eupatorium maculatum L. var. bruneri (A.Gray) Breitung
  • Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. var. bruneri (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database