WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Taxon: Euphorbia davidii Subils

Common: Davids spurge

Introduced - naturalized
forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Euphorbia dentata auct. non Michx.
  • Euphorbia dentata Michx. var. gracillima Millsp.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database