WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Taxon: Euphorbia commutata Engelm.

Common: tinted spurge tinted wood spurge wood spurge

Special Concern
annual/perennial forb
blooms May-Jun.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Euphorbia commutata Engelm. var. erecta Norton
  • Galarhoeus commutatus (Engelm.) Small
  • Galarhoeus commutatus (Engelm.) Small var. erectus (Norton) Small
  • Tithymalus commutatus (Engelm.) Klotzsch & Garcke
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database